Moreno Valley weatherWhat’s on in Moreno Valley →Events →
Lake Perris State Recreation Area, a regional lake destination near Moreno Valley.

Middle school · Moreno Valley Unified School District

Badger Springs Middle

Badger Springs Middle is a public middle school in Moreno Valley serving grades 6–8, with 1,069 students, 22.7 students per teacher. Moreno Valley Unified Schoo

At a glance

Badger Springs Middle by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24. Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades6–8
Students1,069
Teachers47
Students per teacher22.7
Free or reduced-price lunch93%
School typeRegular School
DistrictMoreno Valley Unified School District
Contact

Address, phone and website

Moreno Valley Unified School District

Other middle schools in the district

All schools
Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Badger Springs Middle

What grades does Badger Springs Middle have?

Badger Springs Middle serves grades 6–8.

How many students go to Badger Springs Middle?

1,069 students, about 22.7 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

What school district is Badger Springs Middle in?

Moreno Valley Unified School District. District information and the school calendar are on the district website.

Where is Badger Springs Middle?

24750 Delphinium Ave., Moreno Valley 92553. Phone (951) 571-4200.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Common Core of Data (2023–24). Contact the school or district to confirm enrollment boundaries, schedules and programs.

Local events, things to do, and independent businesses worth knowing.

Moreno Valley AI

Your Moreno Valley local guide
Hey there!

I'm Moreno Valley AI. Ask about local food, independent shops, parks or a neighborhood visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy