Moreno Valley weatherWhat’s on in Moreno Valley →Events →
Coffee shopMoreno Valley

The Cupcake & Espresso Bar

4.6(187)Google reviews
1 of 8

About The Cupcake & Espresso Bar

The Cupcake & Espresso Bar, a family-owned business, serves gourmet cupcakes and rich espresso, including signature creations like the Ham & Cheese Croissant, Blackberry Dragon Fruit Refresher, and Gingerbread Cold Brew. They started with a mobile food truck in Riverside County, serving four flavors of cupcakes.

As the business grew, more flavors were added and eventually the first storefront was opened. Today, there are five retail locations and a central kitchen.

A loyalty program rewards points for every cupcake and coffee purchase, which can be redeemed for free treats, exclusive flavors, and special birthday surprises. Online ordering and a mobile app allow browsing the menu, placing orders, and earning rewards points.

In Moreno Valley, California, there are two locations: one on Sunnymead Ranch Parkway and one on Day Street. The website provides more information about the menu, locations, and hours of operation.

The goal is to make every customer's day a little better by providing a warm and welcoming atmosphere in the cafes, where fresh cupcakes, espresso, and other treats are enjoyed, and the business strives to achieve this in every interaction.

Address

23571 Sunnymead Ranch Pkwy #110, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

Open in Google Maps ↗

FROM GOOGLE

Ratings and reviews

4.6187 reviews on Google

Open the Google profile to read its reviews. Information checked Sep 13, 2026.

See all reviews on Google ↗

Reviews belong to their authors. Google review policies.

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Moreno Valley. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of The Cupcake & Espresso Bar
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own The Cupcake & Espresso Bar? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

The Cupcake & Espresso Bar is listed on LOCAL Moreno Valley

Good to know

Where is The Cupcake & Espresso Bar?

23571 Sunnymead Ranch Pkwy #110, Moreno Valley, CA 92557. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

The Cupcake & Espresso Bar business photo
1 of 8
View original photograph ↗

Local events, things to do, and independent businesses worth knowing.

Moreno Valley AI

Your Moreno Valley local guide
Hey there!

I'm Moreno Valley AI. Ask about local food, independent shops, parks or a neighborhood visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy